?

Log in

 
 
18 February 2007 @ 03:27 pm
 
Well, I just got off the phone with my dad. I am so used to him calling and not having anything positive to say, I got on in a rather foul mood just thinking of talking to him. I don't think he really wanted anything but to ask me how I was getting back to college tonight, he wanted to drive me, but I just told him that my mom was going to do it. He makes me think of all the shit I have to do at school this week (that stupid wood project is due on FRIDAY for 3D art, and I have to go to my Drawing II class for sure, since I missed both classes last week. I missed a lot too, ugh.) and because I was in a bad mood, I think I made him sad. With great grandma just having died, I also am not in a good mood to talk with him, because he makes me think of her and stuff. I feel bad, but I can't come to really blame myself because he is always making a mountain out of a molehill and always asking me if I'm "okay." No, I'm not okay. I don't think I have ever been so stressed and overworked in my life, and here I am, slacking because well... I actually can't work on what I need to do (which is the wood sculpture.) My brain was freaking exploding last week, so I ended up skipping out on some classes. Just couldn't do it. I think it is time for warm weather. NOW.

Blagh. I love my dad, but... he makes me feel bad a lot. Not the same way my step-dad does, which is angry-bad, but my dad makes me feel sad-bad. I need another freaking vacation, seriously.

Oh, and on a happy side note... I am starting a Kite mood set! Yes, you heard right folks. And it's all gonna be taken from .hack//XXXX and .hack//4Koma, meaning all black and white and full of crackiness! Wahoo! I've even slipped in two of the three IRL shots of him, too. Heeee.
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Indochine - Punishment Park
 
 
 
solar_panda on February 18th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry to hear that you're so stressed. Being stressed is a constant for me (so much so that if I'm not under stress, it stresses me out. Yeah, that makes no sense.) I hope that everything works out. <3

I can't wait to see your moodtheme once you're finished.
Ninacaliga on February 18th, 2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
Yeah, tell me about it. It's always school that stresses me, and as I have said for a few years now "I'm tired of being tired! ToT"

I have like... 56 of them done already. But, there are like... 130 something total I'll have to do. >w>;; Hoo boy.
nice boat: evil raogravira on February 18th, 2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
GAH Being stressed is not fun. (Duh Samira you dumbass.) Sometimes my dad makes me feel awful too. It really really sucks when the people we love sometimes makes us feel like shit.

But HURRAY FOR KITE MOOD THEME!!

(BTW I hope you feel better.)
Nina: hugcaliga on February 18th, 2007 11:37 pm (UTC)
It's always good to be reminded that you're not the only one. D: My mom doesn't hardly ever make me feel crappy, but my male guardians just need to take a freaking breath and stop judging so hard. BLAH.

Right now, "Horny" and "Naughty" are my favorites. >B



But "Depressed" and "Indescribable" are <3 because IRL Kite is so... EEE. ;o;
Jackiejackiejac on February 19th, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
Sorry to hear your depressed D: I seriously think almost everyone gets that "SAD" thing - like, seasonal a-something disorder. I always end up being more depressed in the winter, too. I really hope all this snow is the exclamation point to winter, not the coma!! Hahaha! I hope your 3D project goes okay! I'm stressing out because I have a whole bunch of shit to do for tomorrow/early this week which I haven't started because I've had bad cramps all day, so I just watched Jane Eyre... (Which you should TOTALLY download - it's soooooooooooooo damn good!)

Anyway! I hope things go well for you this week AGH by music just got really loud!

okay bye 8D <3 <3
Jackiejackiejac on February 19th, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
also... ignore all the bad grammar I just realized is in that comment |DD I'm tired. booo.