?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2009 @ 02:32 pm
Dang.  
It's been exactly a year since I posted here. Anyone remember crazy old me? Is everyone well?
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: guiltyguilty
Current Music: Placebo - Burger Queen
 
 
 
engwanoviel on January 9th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
yes! mee! me! pick me!! me! lol XD

Happy New year!


NOW! where did my little chipmunk go?
Nina: [Chrono & Rosette] Hugcaliga on January 9th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
Heeeey! <3 Wow, it seems SOME people remember me. Or care to remember me? LOL. How are you? Are you still in touch with Samira?

Also, chipmunk?! owo
engwanoviel on January 10th, 2009 11:47 am (UTC)
i'm i still careee lol, i'm good, tired, stressed but good, yep! we're still in touch ^_^

hehe, i thought it was cute v.v lol
Nina: [Zelgadis & Lina & Gourry] OY VAYcaliga on January 10th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
I can totally relate to being good, but also tired and stressed. I work far too much, urgh! Glad to hear that you're still in touch with Samira, and still are your grand old self! <3

Well, chipmunks are very cute. It's a proven fact. 8D
(Deleted comment)
Nina: [Serge] A Serge in Lynx Clothingcaliga on January 9th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
Really?! XD; That's a very weird coincidence, dude.

BUT HEY THERE SEXY
solelea: Petroglyphsolelea on January 9th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
Remembers you...obviously.
Nina: [Zelgadis & Lina & Gourry] OY VAYcaliga on January 9th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
Oh, hush, you. <3
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Nina: [Haseo] Land of Twilightcaliga on January 10th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
IT'S AMAZING RIGHT

Yeah, I did. My family was actually a lot of fun to be around this year. Maybe we realized what's most important, now that money is tight. Did you have a good one, babe? ;w;

DARGH DAMMIT I MISSED YOU GUYS
(Deleted comment)
Nina: [Ico & Yorda] Escapecaliga on January 11th, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
OH CRAP I RUINED A PAIR OF YOUR UNDERWEAR /buys you new ones?

I was afraid I would, too. But, I think I came to my senses, finally.

Ugh, stupid Sears! Hour cuts have been happening at my work, too, so I can relate. But, registers? The hell?
(Deleted comment)
solar_panda on January 10th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
Welcome back~
Nina: [A-Ko & B-Ko] Shadowed in Absolutecaliga on January 10th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
THANKS HONEY.

I've really missed you guys, but I've been too ashamed to come back. But, I think I will. :/ Time to get over myself and not-going-to-school blues.
solar_panda on January 11th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
I missed you too.

I take it things aren't going so well? :(
Nina: [Zelgadis] Contemplationcaliga on January 11th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
/HUGS

Well, they could be worse. I'm not in school anymore, just working, and thus, I'm in a rut. Step-dad harping about how worthless I am, the usual. Just trying to get on with it.
solar_panda on January 11th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
I'm sorry to hear that. I really hate when people go around calling other people worthless. :| Where do they get off doing that, anyway? Ugh.

Well, I guess we'll all get on with it together. I think everyone's ready to leave last year behind.
Nina: [Yamato Takeru]caliga on January 11th, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
Makes him feel better about himself, I think. Hahaha. 8D

Yeah, I've gotta agree. Let's hope that 2009 will be better, despite the economic problems. GAWD GIRL I MISSED TALKING TO YOU AND BEING CRACKY >3< /squeeze
Kyo: boogiepopashura_sama on February 20th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
*headdesk*
How the heck did I miss this?

What have you been up to? News are loved. (笑)
(Anonymous) on January 12th, 2011 05:20 am (UTC)
super essay about interior design: http://www.squidoo.com/modern-furniture-max
Greetings Friends!

Found this great video on modern furniture here : Enjoy

http://www.squidoo.com/modern-furniture-max

also a great youtube channel on the subject:

http://www.youtube.com/modernfurnituremax#p/a/u/1/u4XuKqgBpaQ

and some more articles

http://livingroomsets.typepad.com/
http://livingroomsets1.multiply.com/journal/item/1/Different_Components_of_Living_Room_Sets
http://living-room-sets.tumblr.com/
http://living-room-sets.viviti.com/
http://livingroomsets.beep.com/
http://living-room-sets.webs.com/
http://livingroomsets.insanejournal.com/389.html
http://theblogs.net/798_advantages_and_disadvantages_of_buying_living_room/archive/3332_livingroomsetshotmailcom.html
http://living-room-sets1.webs.com/
http://living-room-sets.yolasite.com/
http://living-room-sets.wikispaces.com/
http://living-room-sets.wikidot.com/
http://www.gather.com/viewArticle.action?articleId=281474978872778
http://livingroomsets.livejournal.com/741.html
http://livingroomsets.webnode.com/
http://www.livestrong.com/community/profile.html?uid=ngy3n2fhmzhmytnmyzbknze4ztrlogvhn2jimjqwnzy0zdvjownlmq&plckPersonaPage=BlogViewPost&plckUserId=ngy3n2fhmzhmytnmyzbknze4ztrlogvhn2jimjqwnzy0zdvjownlmq&plckPostId=Blog:ngy3n2fhmzhmytnmyzbknze4ztrlogvhn2jimjqwnzy0zdvjownlmqPost:851bcb99-f5b9-4258-a8ce-671be546da7d&plckController=PersonaBlog&plckScript=personaScript&plckElementId=personaDest

enjoy

Mary
jagepass on April 9th, 2011 07:31 am (UTC)
Please, can you PM me and tell me number of much more thinks about this, I am truly fan of one’s webpage…gets solved properly asap.